Meet the staff

  • Mr Matthew Ward

    Headteacher

  • Mrs Emma Stubbs

    Reception Willow Class Teacher and English Lead

  • Mrs Alison Crow

    Higher Level Teaching Assistant (HLTA)

  • Mrs Tracy Gregory

    Nursery Teacher and Maths Leader

  • Miss Jen Scott

    Learning Support Assistant in Nursery

  • Mrs Pam Colvin

    Year 3 Teacher and Curriculum Leader

  • Mr Christopher Carr

    Year 1 Maple Teacher and Science Leader

  • Miss Holly Graham

    Year 2 Oak Class Teacher

  • Miss Vanessa Slingsby

    Class 2 Beech Teacher and PE Leader

  • Mrs Tammy Nicholson

    Learning Support Assistant in Year 2

  • Miss Grace Johnson

    Year 4 Classteacher

  • Mrs Ali Dixon

    Year 4 teacher and Creative Arts Leader

  • Mrs Claire Scott

    Parental Support Advisor

  • Mrs Michelle Hardy

    Learning Support Assistant in Key Stage 2

  • Mrs Kathryn Foster

    Learning Support Assistant

  • Mr Steve Mitchell

    Facilities Manager

  • Mrs Angela Lee

    School Kitchen Assistant

  • Mrs Beverley Kidd-Scannell

    Deputy Headteacher and Reception Sycamore Class Teacher

  • Mrs Louise Watson

    Learning Support Assistant in Early Years

  • Mrs Victoria Turnbull

    Reception Teacher and Personal Social and Health Education (PSHE) Lead

  • Mrs Debbie Rosby

    Admin Officer/Midday Supervisor

  • Mrs Helen Wilkinson

    Part time Teacher in Reception/Key Stage 1 and Forest School and RE Leader

  • Mrs Christine McGreevy

    Learning Support Assistant and Special Educational Needs Specialist

  • Mrs Kerry Milne

    Admin Officer

  • Miss Ashleigh Dale

    Part Time Reception Teacher

  • Mrs Hannah Peters

    Reading Support Teacher

  • Mrs Victoria Carr

    Year 1 Elm Teacher Computing leader

  • Mrs Amanda Todd

    Learning Support Assistant

  • Mrs Diane Rose

    Learning Support Assistant in Key Stage 1

  • Mrs Lisa Bland

    Higher Level Teaching Assistant (HLTA)

  • Mrs Andrea Alilat

    Learning Support Assistant

  • Mrs Angela Ward

    School Cook