Meet the staff

  • Mr Matthew Ward

    Headteacher

  • Mrs Debbie Rosby

    Admin Officer/Midday Supervisor

  • Miss Holly Graham

    Nursery Class Teacher

  • Mrs Tracy Gregory

    (Seconded 2018)

  • Miss Jen Scott

    Learning Support Assistant in Nursery

  • Mrs Kelly Wilson

    Learning Support Assistant Nursery

  • Mr Christopher Carr

    Year 1 Willow Class Teacher, SENCO and Science Leader

  • Mrs Helen Wilkinson

    Year 2 Maple Class Teacher in Reception/Key Stage 1 and Forest School and RE Leader

  • Miss Vanessa Slingsby

    Class 2 Elm Class Teacher and PE Leader

  • Mrs Victoria Carr

    Year 1 Sycamore Class Teacher Computing leader

  • Mrs Hannah Peters

    Part time teacher Key Stage 1 and Nursery

  • Mrs Diane Rose

    Learning Support Assistant in Key Stage 1

  • Mrs Michelle Hardy

    Learning Support Assistant in Key Stage 1

  • Mrs Lisa Bland

    Higher Level Teaching Assistant (HLTA)

  • Mrs Kathryn Foster

    Learning Support Assistant

  • Mrs Andrea Alilat

    Learning Support Assistant

  • Mr Steve Mitchell

    Facilities Manager

  • Mrs Beverley Kidd-Scannell

    Deputy Headteacher and Reception Juniper Class Teacher

  • Mrs Kerry Milne

    Admin Officer

  • Mr Dan Tolan

    Family Support Officer

  • Mrs Emma Stubbs

    Reception Hazel Class Teacher and English Lead

  • Mrs Alison Crow

    Higher Level Teaching Assistant (HLTA)

  • Mrs Louise Watson

    Learning Support Assistant in Early Years

  • Mrs Victoria Turnbull

    Reception Teacher and Personal Social and Health Education (PSHE) Lead

  • Mrs Pam Colvin

    Year 3 Oak Class Teacher and KS2 Leader

  • Miss Grace Johnson

    Year 3 Beech Class teacher

  • Mrs Ali Dixon

    Year 4 teacher and Creative Arts Leader

  • Mrs Tammy Nicholson

    Learning Support Assistant in KS 2

  • Mrs Christine McGreevy

    Learning Support Assistant and Special Educational Needs Specialist

  • Mrs Amanda Todd

    Learning Support Assistant

  • Mrs Trupti Jatania

    Learning Support Assistant

  • Mrs Nadine Smith

    Learning Support Assistant

  • Mrs Angela Ward

    School Cook

  • Mrs Angela Lee

    School Kitchen Assistant